Committees

Patrons


Dr. G. Ganga Raju,President,GRES
Sri G.V.K. Ranga Raju,Vice President,GRES
Prof. P.S. Raju, Director, GRIET
Dr. J Praveen, Principal, GRIET

Conveners


Dr. Swadesh Kumar Singh, GRIET Hyderabad, India
Prof J Paulo Davim, University of Aveiro, Portugal
Dr Kaushik Kumar, BIT Ranchi

Organising secretary


Dr. Rajesh Purohit MANIT Bhopal
Dr. L.Jayahari, GRIET, Hyd
Dr. R S Rana, MANIT, Bhopal

Joint secretary


Dr.Saraswati RKDF university Bhopal

Advisory Committee


Dr. J W Yoon, Deakin University, Australia
Dr Jaroslaw Drelich, Michigan Technological University, USA
Dr Bernard Rolfe, Deakin University, Australia
Dr. Fan Gang Tsang, Taiwan
Dr. Stephen Bigger, Victoria University, Melbourne, Australia
Dr Vekita Krishna Dy Director, VSSC Trivandrum
Prof Diogo Mariano Neto,university of Coimbra,portugal
Dr. S.L.Mannan, Former Scientist, IGCAR Consultant, GTRE
Prof. K.Narsimhan, IIT Bombay
Dr. A K Singh, Scientist, Defense Metallurgical Research Laboratory Hyderabad
Dr. Sunil Pandey, Director and Vice Chancellor
Dr. N.Eswara Prasad, Regional Director RCMA, CEMILAC, HYD
Dr M Manohar VSSC Trivandrum
Dr. T K Nandy, Scientist, Defense metallurgical Research Lab
Dr. I V Singh, IIT Roorkee
Dr. T Raghu, Scientist, Defense metallurgical Research Lab
Dr. C.Vanitha, NIT Warangal
Dr. G.Padmanabham, Associate Director, ARCI Hyderabad
Dr. T.Raghu, Scientist, Defense Metallurgical research Laboratory
Dr. D.Ravi Kumar, IIT Delhi.
Dr.Ramesh Kumar, Scientist, DRDL, HYD.
Dr.Ravi Kumar N V, IITMadras.
Dr. Sri.Manoj Kumar Gupta, Scientist, Institute of Plasma Research, Gujarat.
Dr.A.K.Gupta, BITS Pilani-HYD
Dr.SK Panda, IITKharagpur
Dr. S D Kore, IIT Guwhati
Dr.Balu Naik, JNTUH, HYD
Dr. N. D. Mittal, MANIT Bhopal
Dr. J. L. Bhagoria, MANIT Bhopal
Prof J P Dwivedi, IIT BHU
Prof Anand Parey, IIT Indore

Other Members of Organizing Committee


Treasurer
B.Tanya

Help Desk
K.P.Siresha
Damodar Rao
D. Eswaraih

Registrations
G. Krishna Mohan
K. Sunil Kumar Reddy
S. Sravan Shashank
M. Pradhu Teja

Inauguration and Valedictory
U. S. Jyothi
A. Anitha Lakshmi

Sessions Management
D.S. Nagaraju
Dr. R. Raman Goud
K Siva Satya Mohan

Hospitality
Dr. R. Rama Subbaih
Dr. S. Surendranath

Food Committee
Dr. N. Sateesh
Dr. K. Satyanarayana
J. Pavanu Sai
K. Venkateswarlu

Transportation and Accommodation
Dr. L. Jayahari
D. Suresh Kumar

Publicity
K. Prashanth Reddy
J. Venkata Suresh

Certificates
S. Ajay Kumar
S. Bhanu Teja
M. Ratna Deepika

Technical committee
Dr. A K Gupta, BITS Pilani, Hyderabad
Dr. Karthikeyan, GRIET, Hyderabad
Dr. Ramsubbaih, GRIET, Hyderabad
Prof J P Dwivedi IIT BHU
Prof Anand Parey IIT Indore
Dr I V Singh IIT Roorkee
Dr Sujit BITS Hyderabad
Dr. Nitin Kotkunde, BITS Pilani Hyderabad
Dr. K. Suresh BITS Pilani Hyderabad
Dr L Jayahari, GRIET Hyderabad
Dr S K Panda IIT Kharagpur
Dr Nitin Muttil, VU, Melbourne Australia
Dr. Asma Perveen,Nazarbayev University Kazakhstan
Dr Rajesh Purohit MANIT Bhopal