Committees

 
Important dates
Program schedule
Venue
List of invited speakers
 

Chief Patrons

Dr. G. Ganga Raju,President,GRES
Sri G.V.K. Ranga Raju,Vice President,GRES


Patrons


Prof. P.S. Raju, Director, GRIET
Dr. Jandhyala N. Murthy, Principal, GRIET

Conveners

Dr. Swadesh Kumar Singh, GRIET Hyderabad, India

Dr Asma Parveen, Nazarbayev University, Kazakhstan

Dr. Rajesh Purohit, NIT Bhopal, India

Organising secretary

Dr. L.Jayahari, GRIET, Hyd

Dr. R S Rana, MANIT, Bhopal

Joint secretary

Dr R S Rana, NIT Bhopal

Advisory Committee

Dr. J W Yoon, Deakin University, Australia
Dr Jaroslaw Drelich, Michigan Technological University, USA
Dr Bernard Rolfe, Deakin University, Australia
Dr. Fan Gang Tsang, Taiwan
Dr. Stephen Bigger, Victoria University, Melbourne, Australia
Dr Vekita Krishna Dy Director, VSSC Trivandrum
Prof Diogo Mariano Neto,university of Coimbra,portugal
Dr. S.L.Mannan, Former Scientist, IGCAR Consultant, GTRE
Prof. K.Narsimhan, IIT Bombay
Dr. A K Singh, Scientist, Defense Metallurgical Research Laboratory Hyderabad
Dr. Sunil Pandey, Director and Vice Chancellor
Dr. N.Eswara Prasad, Regional Director RCMA, CEMILAC, HYD
Dr M Manohar VSSC Trivandrum
Dr. T K Nandy, Scientist, Defense metallurgical Research Lab

Dr. I V Singh, IIT Roorkee

Dr. Navin, IIT RoparDr. Akhilendra Singh, IIT Patna
Dr. T Raghu, Scientist, Defense metallurgical Research Lab
Dr. C.Vanitha, NIT Warangal
Dr. G.Padmanabham, Associate Director, ARCI Hyderabad
Dr. T.Raghu, Scientist, Defense Metallurgical research Laboratory
Dr. V.V.Kutumba Rao, Former Professor, ITBHU
Dr. D.Ravi Kumar, IIT Delhi.
Dr.Ramesh Kumar, Scientist, DRDL, HYD.
Dr.Ravi Kumar N V, IITMadras.
Sri.Manoj Kumar Gupta, Scientist, Institute of Plasma Research, Gujarat.
Dr.A.K.Gupta, BITS Pilani-HYD
Dr.SK Panda, IITKharagpur
Dr. S D Kore, IIT Guwhati
Dr.Balu Naik, JNTUH, HYD

Dr. N. D. Mittal, MANIT Bhopal

Dr. J. L. Bhagoria, MANIT Bhopal

Dr. S. P. S. Rajput, MANIT Bhopal

Dr. Siraj Ahmed, MANIT Bhopal

Dr. M. M. Mallik, MANIT Bhopal

Dr. A. P. Harsha, IIT BHU, Varanasi

Dr. Neelesh Kumar Jain, Professor & Dean, IIT Indore

Dr. Inderdeep Singh, IIT Roorkee


 

Other Members of Organizing Committee


Treasurer
B.Tanya
Help Desk
K.P.Siresha
Damodar Rao
D. Eswaraih

Registrations
G. Krishna Mohan
K. Sunil Kumar Reddy
S. Sravan Shashank
M. Pradhu Teja

Inauguration and Valedictory
U. S. Jyothi
A. Anitha Lakshmi

Sessions Management
D.S. Nagaraju
Dr. R. Raman Goud
K Siva Satya Mohan

Hospitality
Dr. R. Rama Subbaih
Dr. S. Surendranath

Food Committee
Dr. N. Sateesh
Dr. K. Satyanarayana
J. Pavanu Sai
K. Venkateswarlu

Transportation and Accommodation
Dr. L. Jayahari
D. Suresh Kumar

Publicity
K. Prashanth Reddy
J. Venkata Suresh

Certificates
S. Ajay Kumar
S. Bhanu Teja
M. Ratna Deepika

Technical committee
Dr. A K Gupta, BITS Pilani, Hyderabad
Dr. O. P. Modi, AMPRI Bhopal
Dr. R. K. Dwivedi, MANIT Bhopal
Dr. Amit Telang, MANIT Bhopal
Dr. S. Suresh, MANIT Bhopal
Dr. Bharat Mohindra, MANIT Bhopal
Dr. C. Sasi Kumar, MANIT Bhopal
Prof. Raman Nateriya, MANIT Bhopal
Sh. R. K. Bharilya, AMPRI Bhopal
Dr. Nitish Gupta, SGSITS, Indore
Dr. Karthikeyan, GRIET, Hyderabad
Dr. Ramsubbaih, GRIET, Hyderabad
Dr. Dwivedi, NIT, Bhopal
Nitin Kotkunde, BITS Pilani Hyderabad
K. Suresh BITS Pilani Hyderabad

Dr. Pramod Sahu, Air India, Nagpur

Dr. Sanjay Shrivastava, MANIT Bhopal

Dr. Vilas Warudkar, MANIT Bhopal

Dr. Vishal Parashar, MANIT Bhopal

Dr. M. K. Pradhan, MANIT Bhopal




 
Home | About us | Call for papers | Sponsership Opportunies | Committees | Registration | Accomodaton | Contact us
 
  Copyright 2011. ICMPC 2012. All Rights Reserved